Menu

Upcoming Events

JUN
1
MYS Board Meeting
7:00 PM
Mason Municipal Bldg - 2nd Floor
JUN
27
MYO Year End Extavaganza Internal All-Star Game
11:00 AM
Cottell Park Fields 1,2,3,4 & 5
JUL
6
MYS Board Meeting
7:00 PM
Mason Municipal Bldg - 2nd Floor

Standings

8U Baseball
Team W L T GB
8U Reds - Synan 7 0 0 0
8U Tigers - Schaedig 4 3 0 3
8U Rangers - Rose 4 3 1 3
8U Pirates - Pennetti 4 3 0 3
8U Braves - Baioni 2 4 1 4.5
8U Rays - Hurr 1 4 1 5
8U Angels - Climie 1 6 1 6
10U Baseball
Team W L T GB
10U Tigers - Dalton 8 1 0 0
10U Angels - Best 5 4 0 3
10U Reds - Jones 4 3 1 3
10U Yankees - Louis 3 3 1 3.5
10U Cardinals - Pittman 2 5 0 5
10U Royals - Christy 1 7 0 6.5
10U AA Baseball
Team W L T GB
10U AA Giants - Cravens 8 0 0 0
10U AA Reds - Elegeer 8 1 0 0.5
10U AA Tiger's - Fosnot 4 3 0 3.5
10U AA Phillies Ebdon 3 4 0 4.5
10U AA Indians - Hudak 2 5 1 5.5
10U AA Pirates - Schmitt 1 6 1 6.5
10U AA Rangers - Hartsock 0 7 0 7.5
10U AAA Baseball
Team W L T GB
10U AAA Red Sox - Gawkins 7 3 0 0
10U AAA Reds - Robinson 1 3 0 3
10U AAA Orioles - Cook 2 5 1 3.5
12U AAA Baseball
Team W L T GB
12U AAA Angels - K. Smith 6 5 1 0
12U AAA Reds - Olmsted 4 3 1 0
12U AAA Orioles - McClain 3 4 0 1
12U AAA Dodgers - Lemmons 2 5 0 2
13U Intermediate Baseball
Team W L T GB
13U Twins - Bryan 7 2 0 0
13U Reds - Lewis 5 1 0 0.5
13U RedSox - Higby 3 3 0 2.5
13U Yankees - McKenna 2 3 0 3
13U Met's - W Smith 3 5 0 3.5
13U A's - Volle 1 8 0 6
Junior Baseball
Team W L T GB
JR Dbacks - Bockerstette 8 0 0 0
JR Marlins - Kaufhold 4 1 0 2.5
JR Angels - Manning 1 5 0 6
JR Reds - Elegeer 0 5 1 6.5
Senior Baseball
Team W L T GB
SR Rays - Bockerstette 5 2 0 0
SR Padres - Davis 0 1 0 2
Big League Baseball
Team W L T GB
BL Twins - Schroeder 0 0 0 0
10U-B Softball - North
Team W L T GB
Loveland - Christian 10U 7 1 0 0
Mason - Zeuch 10U 6 1 0 0.5
Mason - Eshman 10U 4 3 1 2.5
Mason - Bair 10U 4 3 0 2.5
Little Miami - Young 10U 3 4 0 3.5
Kings - Webb 10U 2 5 0 4.5
Little Miami - Cucinotta 10U 1 4 1 4.5
Lakota - Haiber 10U 0 6 0 6
12U-B Softball - North
Team W L T GB
Kings - Ruschman 12U 5 1 0 0
Little Miami - Hall 12U 5 1 0 0
Mason - Schroeder 12U 4 2 0 1
Mason - Rabas 12U 3 3 0 2
Mason - Peer 12U 3 4 0 2.5
Little Miami - Honerlaw 12U 3 4 0 2.5
Mason - Tibbs 12U 1 5 0 4
Lakota - Bultman 12U 1 5 0 4
12U-B Softball - South
Team W L T GB
PYO - Bustle 12U 7 0 0 0
Mason - Dorer 12U 5 1 0 1.5
Kings - Sunderhaus 12U 4 1 1 2
Mason - Broyles 12U 3 2 2 3
PYO - Gryder 12U 2 2 1 3.5
Lakota - Doran 12U 2 2 1 3.5
Kings - Stelmack 12U 1 2 3 4
Butlerville - Montag 12U 1 3 1 4.5
Butlerville - Watts 12U 2 4 0 4.5
Lakota - James 12U 0 4 0 5.5
Loveland - Daumeyer 12U 0 6 1 6.5
Senior Slow Pitch Softball
Team W L T GB
Butlerville - Farney SP 4 0 0 0
Mason - Shepherd SP 2 1 1 1.5
Mason - Davis SP 1 3 1 3
Kings - C Galberg SP 0 3 0 3.5

Results

12U-B Softball - South
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
Loveland - Daumeyer 12U 12
Mason - Broyles 12U 23
Wednesday, May 20, 2015
Mason - Broyles 12U 20
Butlerville - Montag 12U 16
10U-A Softball
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
Lebanon - Vunak 10UA 3
Loveland - Fielman 10UA 5
Thursday, May 21, 2015
Lebanon - Vunak 10UA 8
Kings - Keith 10UA 7
14U-B Softball
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
Goshen - Bills 14U 3
Kings - Meece 14U 16
Thursday, May 21, 2015
Kings - Meece 14U 17
Mason - Estell 14U 5
8U Softball - West
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
Mason - Martin 8U 4
Lakota - Aubuchon 8U 2
Thursday, May 21, 2015
Lakota - Aubuchon 8U 3
Mason - Mercer 8U 0
10U-B Softball - South
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
Goshen - VandenEynden 10U 7
Loveland - Miracle 10U 11
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
Lakota - Louis 10U 7
Lakota - Marshall 10U 7
10U-B Softball - North
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
Mason - Eshman 10U 0
Loveland - Christian 10U 20
Thursday, May 21, 2015
Mason - Eshman 10U 17
Kings - Webb 10U 15
10U Baseball
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
10U Angels - Best 12
10U Tigers - Dalton 13
Tuesday, May 19, 2015
10U Reds - Jones 12
10U Angels - Best 5
10U AAA Baseball
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
10U AAA Red Sox - Gawkins 12
Wyoming 0
Wednesday, May 20, 2015
Loveland Kist 6
10U AAA Red Sox - Gawkins 3
12UAA Baseball
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
12UAA Phillies - Rice 6
12UAA Dodgers - Dennehy 18
Wednesday, May 20, 2015
12UAA Rangers - Champ 22
12UAA Diamondbacks - Stallman 6
8U Baseball
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
8U Rangers - Rose 0
8U Angels - Climie 10
Thursday, May 21, 2015
8U Pirates - Pennetti 2
8U Tigers - Schaedig 5
10U AA Baseball
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
10U AA Reds - Elegeer 7
10U AA Indians - Hudak 6
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
10U AA Rangers - Hartsock 2
10U AA Giants - Cravens 17
Senior Baseball
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
SR Rays - Bockerstette 15
Anderson 5
Sunday, May 17, 2015
Loveland Sharpenberg 3
SR Rays - Bockerstette 18
12U AAA Baseball
Saturday, May 23, 2015
Lebanon Alvey 4
12U AAA Angels - K. Smith 15
Thursday, May 21, 2015
Hamilton Fairfield 3
12U AAA Orioles - McClain 15
12U-B Softball - North
Thursday, May 21, 2015
Little Miami - Hall 12U 11
Mason - Tibbs 12U 4
Thursday, May 21, 2015
Mason - Peer 12U 13
Little Miami - Honerlaw 12U 12
12U-A Softball
Thursday, May 21, 2015
Mason Meteors - Murdock 12UA 7
Lakota - Hermes 12UA 6
Sunday, May 17, 2015
Loveland - Korthaus 12UA 7
Kings - Lantz 12UA 9
Senior Slow Pitch Softball
Thursday, May 21, 2015
Mason - Davis SP 5
Butlerville - Farney SP 17
Saturday, May 16, 2015
Butlerville - Farney SP 9
Mason - Shepherd SP 8
13U Intermediate Baseball
Thursday, May 21, 2015
13U Met's - W Smith 8
13U Yankees - McKenna 5
Thursday, May 21, 2015
13U A's - Volle 7
13U Twins - Bryan 24
8U AA Baseball
Thursday, May 21, 2015
8U AA Braves - Knox 4
8U AA Red Sox - Worz 7
Tuesday, May 19, 2015
8U AA Diamondbacks - Chapman 4
8U AA Tigers - Crociata 7
Junior Baseball
Thursday, May 21, 2015
JR Dbacks - Bockerstette 39
Anderson O's 7
Tuesday, May 19, 2015
JR Reds - Elegeer 7
Loveland Duval 17
8U Softball - East
Wednesday, May 20, 2015
Goshen - Hunley 8U 4
Kings - O'Rourke 8U 7
Tuesday, May 19, 2015
Loveland - Perkins 8U 0
Loveland - Reis 8U 6
LATEST NEWS